Senior and graduate athletes

By Kaie Quigley Co-Editor-In-Chief

Baseball:

Matt Bischof – Catcher – #39

Chris O’Connor – Pitcher – #12

Mack Palmer – Outfielder – #18

Jack Snyder – Pitcher – #9

Softball:

Brianna Gendreau – Utility – #4

Kelsey Scannevin – Outfielder – #5

Men’s Basketball:

DaVon Bradley – Guard – #0

Andrew Cabral – Guard – #22

EJ Day – Guard – #2

Jonathan Friberg – Forward – #23

Liam Jacobs – Forward – #25

Kelvin Kariuki – Forward – #24

Almando Marinez – Forward – #30

Kevin Nunez – Guard – #32

Zach Scott – Guard – #34

Kevin Vanderhorst – Forward – #21

Women’s Basketball:

Meg Carroll – Forward – #13

Brooke Damboise – Guard – #30

Peyton Young – Guard – #12

Marie Zampano – Guard – #10

Cross Country:

Joan Guzman

Sophie Fistori

Averie Greeley

Shakira Henriquez

Emily Hong

Emma Vierling

Field Hockey:

Kaitlyn Duarte – F – #16

Grace Marc-Aurele – M – #20

Sofia Rodriguez – G – #27

Claire Shepard – M – #15

Men’s Lacrosse: 

James Anderson – Attack – #22

Matt Baron – Defender/LSM – #10

Alex Beauchemin – Goalie – #19

David Burke – Midfielder – #7

Brian Consiglio – Defender – #24

Bash Cunningham – Attack – #5

Jordan Hines – Midfielder – #16

Brendan Johnson – Midfielder – #4

Steven Phelps – Faceoff Specialist – #26

Tyler Rose – Defender – #2

Women’s Lacrosse:

Sydney Brady – Midfielder – #21

Sophie Fistori – Midfielder – #15

Sophia Gadsden – Attack – #10

Courtney Sobolewski – Midfielder – #8

Serena Speight – Midfielder – #9

Devin Zambruno – Goalie – #26

Men’s Soccer:

Edson DaSilva – M – #10

Zack Laware – G – #00

Jake Ouellette – M – #2

Kevin Pitt – F – #8

Nathan Smith – M – #5

Alex Tavitian – F – #11

Dylan Thambirasa – M – #7

Women’s Soccer:

Rebecca Beringer – D – #24

Maddie Burke – F – #17

Narissa Libby – D/M – #10

Alex Lorenzo – F – #7

Erin Petrocelli – M – #16

Korynne Provenzano – D – #11

Angela Sanzari – G – #35

Serena Speight – F – #19

Track & Field:

Sage Dussault – Mid-Distance

Jordan Robertson – Mid-Distance/Hurdles

Sophia Franzik – Throws

Averie Greeley – Distance

Emily Hong – Sprints/Mid-Distance

Alahna Mild – Sprints

Elise Stansbury – Throws

Men’s Volleyball:

Dillon DeSouza – MB – #3

Brandon Hapgood – OH/Opposite – #5

Women’s Volleyball:

Juliana Denning – MB/Opposite – #22

Jess Langan – Setter – #4

Corina Lombardi – MB – #20

Meg Roberts – MB – #7

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: